Abyssinian Seed Oil
is a highly stable oil that is regarded for its significant content of Erucic Acid, a monosaturated Omega-9 fatty acid known for its ability to act as a natural lubricant for massage, skin and hair care applications. Abyssinian Oil is perfect in creams, lotions, lipstick, lip gloss, foundations and will impart silky conditioning without greasiness. Abyssinian Oil provides a natural luster and an emollient feeling to hair care products. Considered by many to be a high quality lower cost option to Argan Oil.
100% Abyssinian Seed Oil Cold Press